Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 14

Land for Sale in Smyrna, South Carolina

5156 River Rd, Smyrna, SC 29743

$483,790
65.5 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $3,438/mo

This 65-acre tract in York County, South Carolina offers a beautiful combination of rolling land, creek frontage, and excellent recreational opportunities. With approximately 1,300 feet of frontage along Kings Creek, the property features pine plantations, scenic hardwoods along the water, and a peaceful rural setting.

The land provides great hunting opportunities for deer, turkey, and other wildlife, along with plenty of room for hiking, trail riding, camping, and enjoying the outdoors. Located near Kings Mountain State Park and the Broad River, this property is surrounded by the natural beauty and outdoor recreation that make this area so desirable.

With paved road frontage on River Road and several attractive building sites, this tract would make an excellent location for a private estate, weekend getaway, or family retreat. The rolling topography offers both privacy and scenic views across the property.

Conveniently located just 15 minutes from Blacksburg, South Carolina and Interstate 85, the property is also only 45 minutes from Rock Hill and about one hour from both Greenville and Charlotte.

This tract can be purchased on its own or combined with one of the adjacent available properties to create a larger recreational property or family estate.

Call Allie Koon at (803)470-5743 for more information or to schedule a tour.

Location

Street address
5156 River Rd
Elevation
573 feet
Coordinates
35.0411, -81.472

Property details

Acreage
65.5 acres
Posted

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026New listing$483,790Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 65.5-acre property is located at 5156 River Rd in Smyrna, SC 29743. The property is available for sale for $483,790 with a price per acre of $7,386.

Listed by Mossy Oak Properties Milliken Advisors Realty Group, (803) 722-1124

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact