Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Naples, Utah
52nd Ave NE, Naples, FL 34120
$89,000
2.27 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $655/moSeller is open to extended escrow while road mitigation is being approved. Contact for mitigation estimates. There's nearly 1 acre of uplands towards the back of the lot with the front having wetlands and a mitigation estimate already completed. Enjoy the privacy of building at the back of this beautiful lot. Bring your builder and design the home you've wanted, with room for a larger footprint, outdoor space, and more.
Location
- Street address
- 52nd Ave NE
- Acreage
- 2.27 acres
- Zoning
- E
- Showing
- Go on your own
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $660
Parcels
- 38968000004
Legal description
Golden Gate Est Unit 44 W 150 Ft Of Tr 77 Or 1466 Pg 2043
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power | Other | Available | Electric - Available at the lot line |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Estates Elementary School | Elementary | Collier County School District |
| Corkscrew Middle School | Middle | Collier County School District |
| Palmetto Ridge High School | High | Collier County School District |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $89,000 | $5,000 -5.3% | Listing agent |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $94,000 | $5,000 -5.1% | Listing agent |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Price drop | $99,000 | $5,000 -4.8% | Listing agent |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Price drop | $104,000 | $5,000 -4.6% | Listing agent |
| Feb 3, 2026 | New listing | $109,000 | — | Listing agent |