Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Naples, Florida
52nd Ave NE, Naples, FL 34120
$89,000
2.27 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $655/moSeller is open to extended escrow while road mitigation is being approved. Contact for mitigation estimates. There's nearly 1 acre of uplands towards the back of the lot with the front having wetlands and a mitigation estimate already completed. Enjoy the privacy of building at the back of this beautiful lot. Bring your builder and design the home you've wanted, with room for a larger footprint, outdoor space, and more.
Location
- Street address
- 52nd Ave NE
- County
- Collier County
- Community
- Golden Gate Estates
- Elevation
- 18 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.27 acres
- MLS #
- FMSW 2026008689
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $660
Parcels
- 38968000004
Legal description
GOLDEN GATE EST UNIT 44 W 150FT OF TR 77 OR 1466 PG 2043
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2026 | Price drop | $89,000 | $5,000 -5.3% | FMSW |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $94,000 | $5,000 -5.1% | FMSW |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Price drop | $99,000 | $5,000 -4.8% | FMSW |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Price drop | $104,000 | $5,000 -4.6% | FMSW |
| Feb 20, 2026 | New listing | $109,000 | — | FMSW |