Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 26

Land for Sale in Gurdon, Arkansas

53 Highway, Gurdon, AR 71743

$261,360
118 acres
Active sale
$24.8k drop
Est $1,775/mo

Located in Clark County with direct frontage on Highway 53, this 118-acre property offers a well-rounded mix of timber and naturally regenerated pasture. The South Fork Terre Noire Creek meanders through the land, providing a year-round water source and enhancing its appeal as a wildlife haven. Natural game funnels and multiple food plot locations make it an excellent choice for hunting deer, turkey, and other game species. Beyond its recreational value, the open areas on the property could be reclaimed for hay production or livestock grazing. Whether you're looking for a secluded hunting tract, or a productive piece of rural ground, this property offers flexibility, access, and natural beauty all in one.

Location

Street address
53 Highway
Community
Clark
Elevation
194 feet
Coordinates
33.9894, -93.1793

Directions

From Arkadelphia take I-30 West for 9.9 miles. Take exit 63/ turn right on AR-53. Property on left after approximately 1 mile.

Property details

Acreage
118 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 25025112
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$157 - 06-09S-20W

Parcels

  • 01-06339-000
  • 01-6338-000

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Feb 12, 2026Price drop$261,360$24,790 -8.7%CARMLS
July 15, 2025Price drop$286,150$41,300 -12.6%CARMLS
June 26, 2025New listing$327,450CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates