Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 11

Land with Home for Sale in Huddleston, Virginia

5334 Smith Mountain Lake Pkwy, Huddleston, VA 24104

$169,900
1.84 acres
Active sale
$6k drop
Est $922/mo

This updated mobile home sits on 1.84 acres in a convenient location near Smith Mountain Lake. Complete renovation, including a new roof, siding, underpinning, sheetrock, updated plumbing and electrical, modern flooring, lighting, cabinetry, and fresh paint throughout. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled, and the home features brand-new appliances. Enjoy outdoor living with a new porch and deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Move-in ready and ideal for anyone looking to enjoy peaceful living just minutes from the lake. This home is a must-see!

1,064
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1999
Built

Location

Street address
5334 Smith Mountain Lake Pkwy
Community
Bedford
School district
Bedford
Elevation
624 feet
Coordinates
37.1568, -79.4792

Property details

Acreage
1.84 acres
MLS #
LVAMLS 365434
Posted

Parcels

  • 90508518

Franchise
Century 21 Real Estate

Exterior

Pool
Deck, Porch
Features
Front Porch, Insulated Glass, Off-Street Parking, Paved Drive

Structure

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Vinyl
Appliances
Dishwasher, Range-Elec, Refrigerator
Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Drywall, Free-Standing Tub, Main Level Bedroom, Smoke Alarm, Walk-In Closet(s)

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
Huddleston ElemElementaryBedford
Huddleston ElemMiddleBedford
Huddleston ElemHighBedford

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 5, 2026Price drop$169,900$6,000 -3.4%LVAMLS
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$175,900$4,000 -2.2%LVAMLS
Mar 31, 2026New listing$179,900LVAMLS
Subscribe to listing updates