Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 49

Land with Home for Sale in Gaffney, South Carolina

536 Grassy Pond Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

$407,900
2 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Back on the Market due to home sale contingency. Like-New Home on 2 Private Acres - No HOA! If you are looking for space and freedom, this is the one. Built in 2022, this beautiful home sits on a large 2-acre lot with no HOA restrictions. The house features a spacious and clean layout with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. On the main floor, you'll find a handy flex room that is perfect for a home office or can be used as the 5th bedroom. The outside is just as impressive as the inside. It features durable hardboard siding and a long driveway with plenty of room for all your vehicles. The fenced-in backyard provides a safe place for pets or play, while the rest of the 2-acre lot gives you all the privacy you need. This home offers the perfect mix of a modern build with a quiet, country feel. Come see it today!

2,410
Sq feet
5
Beds
3
Full baths
2022
Built

Location

Street address
536 Grassy Pond Rd
Elevation
839 feet
Coordinates
35.1371, -81.6924

Property details

Acreage
2.04 acres
MLS #
GGAR 1579526
Posted

Parcels

  • 059-00-00-016.210

Features
Porch-Front, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Windows-Insulated

Structure

Stories
2

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 5, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet, Vinyl
Appliances
Cook Top-Electric, Cook Top-Smooth, Dishwasher, Microwave-Built in, Oven-Electric
Features
Attic Stairs Disappearing, Ceiling Smooth, Countertops Granite, Open Floor Plan, Pantry-Walk in, Smoke Detector, Tub Garden, Walk in Closet, Window Trtments-All Remain

Nearby schools

NameType
Grassy PondElementary
GaffneyMiddle
GaffneyHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 13, 2026Under contract$407,900GGAR
Apr 11, 2026Listing removed$407,900Listing agent
Mar 9, 2026Relisted$407,900GGAR
Feb 12, 2026Listing removed$407,900Listing agent
Dec 12, 2025Price drop$407,900$3,000 -0.7%GGAR
Oct 29, 2025Price drop$410,900$5,000 -1.2%GGAR
Oct 2, 2025Price drop$415,900$4,000 -1%GGAR
Sept 4, 2025Price drop$419,900$10,100 -2.3%GGAR
Aug 20, 2025New listing$430,000GGAR
Subscribe to listing updates