Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Hazard, Kentucky
540 Skyline Dr, Hazard, KY 41701
$435,000
2.3 acres
Active sale
$40k drop
Est $2,349/moWelcome to 540 Skyline Drive, nestled in the serene hills of Hazard with the best view of the —“Queen City of the Mountains.” This inviting residence combines tranquility with accessibility, offering a peaceful retreat while remaining conveniently close to the heart of town.Thoughtfully designed layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 baths—perfect for families or those who love to entertain. Enjoy morning coffees on the front porch or evening gatherings in the sideyard—ample space for gardening, play, or simply soaking in the surroundings. This home is sold AS-IS, any and all inspections are for the buyers knowledge.
3,762
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
1971
Built
Location
- Street address
- 540 Skyline Dr
- County
- Perry County
- Elevation
- 1,397 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.3 acres
- MLS #
- EKTAR 126308
- Parking Spaces
- 2
- Parking
- Garage
- Outdoor Spaces
- Porch
- Features
- Concrete Drive, Double Pane, Front Porch, Garden Space, Rear Porch Covered, Sun Room
- Room Count
- 7
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Appliances
- Cooktop, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Features
- 1 st Floor Bedroom, Bonus Room, Ceiling Fans, Walk in Closet, Wet Bar, Whirlpool Bath
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Hazard | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $435,000 | $40,000 -8.4% | EKTAR |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Price drop | $475,000 | $50,000 -9.5% | EKTAR |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $525,000 | $25,000 -4.5% | EKTAR |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Price drop | $550,000 | $5,000 -0.9% | EKTAR |
| Nov 17, 2025 | Price drop | $555,000 | $5,000 -0.9% | EKTAR |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Price drop | $560,000 | $15,000 -2.6% | EKTAR |
| Aug 12, 2025 | New listing | $575,000 | — | EKTAR |