Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 9

Land with Home for Sale in Henderson, Kentucky

5442 State Route 416 E, Henderson, KY 42420

$189,900
5 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $1,025/mo

Welcome to your private slice of country living at 5442 State Route 416 E in Henderson, KY! Nestled on 5.02 scenic acres, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and tranquility. With 2,076 sq ft of living space, the home features a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy generous living areas, a well-appointed kitchen, and ample natural light throughout. The expansive property provides endless possibilities-whether you're looking for room to roam, space for outdoor activities, or potential for gardening, hobby farming, or future improvements.

2,076
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1961
Built

Location

Street address
5442 State Route 416 E
Community
Minor Subdivision
School district
Henderson County
Elevation
399 feet
Coordinates
37.7735, -87.3776

Property details

Acreage
5.02 acres
MLS #
MyStateMLS 11688144

Stories
2
Cooling
Central Air
Roof
Asphalt

Interior

Room Count
8
Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$189,900$5,000 -2.6%MyStateMLS
May 7, 2026Price drop$194,900$5,000 -2.5%MyStateMLS
Apr 28, 2026Price drop$199,900$10,000 -4.8%MyStateMLS
Apr 22, 2026Relisted$209,900MyStateMLS
Apr 10, 2026Listing removed$209,900Listing agent
Apr 9, 2026New listing$209,900MyStateMLS
Subscribe to listing updates