Land with Home for Sale in Sierra Vista, Arizona
5449 S San Pedro Ave, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
Ranch style brick home on 2.2 acres, recently remodeled throughout high-end finishes and custom features. Kitchen offers custom cabinetry with pull-out sliding shelves, granite countertops, touch faucets, skylights, and premium appliances. All tile flooring. Designed for entertaining, the open concept family room/dining area center around a beautiful oversized electric fireplace/heater, custom built wet bar complete with ice maker, 2 wine coolers and sink. Skylights in kitchen, hallway, and primary suite provide abundant natural light. Pelican whole house water filtration system. Large front yard is currently being enhanced with new landscaping. Detached 2+ car oversize insulated garage, Large covered patio, 4 person hot tub under pergola, fire pit, 3 sheds, greenhouse. This move-in-ready property combines privacy, comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Spacious lot with unimaginable potential. Oh, and did I mention the gorgeus views of the Huachuca Mountains? Please check out property features indoor/outdoor in the documents section.
Location
- Street address
- 5449 S San Pedro Ave
- County
- Cochise County
- Community
- Sierra Vista Estates 3
- School district
- Sierra Vista Unified District
- Elevation
- 4,677 feet
Directions
from Hwy 92, E on Ramsey Rd, North on San Pedro, property on East Side of San Pedro
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.2 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 6960687
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $3,645
Parcels
- 107-67-080
Legal description
LOT 80 SIERRA VISTA ESTATES 3
- Features
- Auto Timer Water Back, Dirt Back, Dirt Front, East/West Exposure, Grass Back, Rural, Street(s) Not Paved
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Tile
- Appliances
- Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
- Features
- 3/4 Bath Master Bedroom, Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Wet Bar
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Huachuca Mountain Elementary School | Elementary | Sierra Vista Unified District |
| Joyce Clark Middle School | Middle | Sierra Vista Unified District |
| Buena High School | High | Sierra Vista Unified District |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 30, 2026 | Price drop | $429,000 | $10,900 -2.5% | ARMLS |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Price increase | $439,900 | $100,000 29.4% | ARMLS |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Price drop | $339,900 | $100,100 -22.8% | ARMLS |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Price drop | $440,000 | $25,876 -5.6% | ARMLS |
| Jan 2, 2026 | New listing | $465,876 | — | ARMLS |