Land with Home for Sale in Cosby, Tennessee
5475 Otto Williams Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
2 HOMES ON 3.84 PRIVATE SMOKY MOUNTAIN ACRES
Rare private mountain compound featuring two fully independent homes in Cosby, TN — including a two-level main home with soaring ceilings, an open living area, and a spacious loft overlooking the Smoky Mountain setting.
The main home has a warm mountain-lodge feel with a fireplace, open living space, updated appliances, and a private primary suite designed for comfortable mountain living. Multiple windows bring natural light and peaceful mountain atmosphere into the living areas.
The separate guest home has convenient with soaring sealing open spacious living room with its own entrance, separate utilities, fireplace, and updated appliances — adding flexibility for guests, extended family, or rental potential.
Mountain views, fresh mountain water, natural privacy, and no HOA create a rare combination of lifestyle, flexibility, and long-term value.
First-stage renovations and property improvements are underway. Current offering reflects work in progress, with future value potential as upgrades continue.
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS
Two fully independent homes
3.84 private Smoky Mountain acres
Two-level main home with spacious loft
Separate guest home with amazing fireplace in spacious open living room with high ceiling .
Fireplaces in both homes
Separate utilities
Mountain views
Fresh mountain water in both nhouses.
No HOA
Rental, guest, or extended-family flexibility
Space for future outdoor living or expansion
- Listed by Steven Koleno, (844) 239-2663, Beycome Brokerage Realty
Location
- Street address
- 5475 Otto Williams Rd
- County
- Sevier County
- Community
- Mitchel SW Aim
- Elevation
- 1,749 feet
Directions
Drive southwest on Cosby Highway/US 321/SR 32. Right to Hooper Highway/US 321. Continue on US 321. Right to Rocky Flats Road. Right to Otto Williams Road. Turn left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.84 acres
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3003302
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,021
Parcels
- 100 08701 000
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
- Subtype
- Single Family Residence
- Financing
- Conventional, FHA, Owner Lease Purchase, VA
- Possession
- Negotiable
Lot
- Size Source
- Assessor
Exterior
- Parking Spaces
- 1
- Parking
- Assigned
Structure
- Stories
- 2
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Sewage | Septic System | Connected |
| Water | Private Well | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Jones Cove Elementary | Elementary |
| Greenbrier Alternative Learning Center | Middle |
| Greenbrier Alternative Learning Center | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 | Price increase | $849,000 | $60,000 7.6% | REALTRACS |
| May 19, 2026 | Price increase | $789,000 | $10,000 1.3% | REALTRACS |
| May 16, 2026 | Price drop | $779,000 | $10,000 -1.3% | REALTRACS |
| May 15, 2026 | Price increase | $789,000 | $40,000 5.3% | REALTRACS |
| May 14, 2026 | Price increase | $749,000 | $10,000 1.4% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Price drop | $739,000 | $10,000 -1.3% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price increase | $749,000 | $50,000 7.2% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $699,000 | $50,000 -6.7% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $749,000 | $21,000 -2.7% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $770,000 | $29,000 -3.6% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Price increase | $799,000 | $100,000 14.3% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $699,000 | $6,000 -0.9% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Price drop | $705,000 | $20,000 -2.8% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $725,000 | $20,000 -2.7% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price increase | $745,000 | $40,000 5.7% | REALTRACS |