Land with Home for Sale in Tucson, Arizona
5525 N Oracle Rd, Tucson, AZ 85704
Rare opportunity: Nearly 5 acres, in the foothills with a 5,800 sq ft custom home. Recently appraised at $2.2M, price has been repositioned to over $400K BELOW appraisal! Step into a one-of-a-kind estate where rich Southwestern heritage meets sophisticated modern living. This extraordinary nearly 5-acre retreat blends iconic desert charm with thoughtful upgrades, offering privacy, panoramic mountain and city views, and the freedom of no HOA restrictions.
Location
- Street address
- 5525 N Oracle Rd
- County
- Pima County
- School district
- Amphitheater
- Elevation
- 2,403 feet
Directions
Not on Oracle! On Oracle, driving North of River, turn left on to Kanmar place. After turning on Kanmar, there will be a ''Y'' in the road, stay to your right. Proceed up the small hill, back down and across the small bridge until the ''T'' in the road, where you will make a left. As you go up the hill to the left the property will be immediately to your left with the ''5525'' address visible.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.22 acres
- Zoning
- Pima County - CR1
- MLS #
- TAR 22609332
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $7
Parcels
- 105-05-0100
Legal description
PTN S220' NW4 NE4 NE4 2.22 AC SEC 14-13-134 N344.7' S674.7' W330' NE4 NE4 2.56 AC SEC 14-13-13
Open houses
| Date | Begins | Ends | Appt needed | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2026 | 1:00 PM | 3:00 PM | No | — |
| May 24, 2026 | 10:00 AM | 1:00 PM | No | — |
| May 31, 2026 | 1:00 PM | 3:00 PM | No | — |
- Features
- Decorative Gravel, East/ West Exposure, Graded, North/ South Exposure, Pond On Lot, Sprinklers in Front, Waterfall
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached Garage, Driveway, Open
- Pool
- Patio
- Features
- Balcony, Built-In Barbecue, Courtyard, Native Plants, Putting Green
Structure
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 5
- Flooring
- Carpet, Wood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Prep Sink, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
- Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Walker | Elementary | Amphitheater |
| La Cima | Middle | Amphitheater |
| Amphitheater | High | Amphitheater |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 30, 2026 | Price drop | $1,795,000 | $200,000 -10% | TAR |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $1,995,000 | $105,000 -5% | TAR |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Price drop | $2,100,000 | $100,000 -4.5% | TAR |
| Oct 15, 2025 | New listing | $2,200,000 | — | TAR |