Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Appomattox, Virginia
5532 Watt Abbitt Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522
$329,900
26.7 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Beautifully remodeled home inside and out! Improved features include, new vanities, flooring, quartz kitchen countertops, siding, gutters, windows, heat pump and appliances. The property also boasts a newer metal roof. Nestled on 26.68 acres of land, offering plenty of space for outdoor activities and privacy. Located approximately 10 miles from Appomattox, this home provides a perfect balance of country living with convenience. Don't miss out on this turn-key property! Adjacent 42.68 acres available.
1,512
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1989
Built
Location
- Street address
- 5532 Watt Abbitt Rd
- County
- Appomattox County
- Community
- Appomattox
- Elevation
- 697 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 26.68 acres
- MLS #
- SCMLS 58129
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 21, 2026 | Under contract | $329,900 | — | SCMLS |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Price drop | $329,900 | $15,100 -4.4% | SCMLS |
| Feb 16, 2026 | Price drop | $345,000 | $22,500 -6.1% | SCMLS |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Price drop | $367,500 | $2,400 -0.6% | SCMLS |
| Dec 30, 2025 | New listing | $369,900 | — | SCMLS |