Commercial Land for Sale in Maurice, Louisiana
5600 Beau Rd, Maurice, LA 70555
Welcome to wide-open possibilities in the heart of Maurice! This beautiful 4-acre property on Beau Road offers the space, flexibility, and peaceful Louisiana setting buyers have been searching for. Whether you're planning to build your private retreat, create a homestead, expand your business vision, or invest in land with long-term potential, this property gives you room to grow and enjoy life your way. A standout feature of the property is the impressive 54x37 building already in place. Perfect for a workshop, equipment storage, hobby space, small business operations, or future project space, this added improvement creates immediate value and endless convenience. Imagine having the freedom to spread out, store your toys and tools, work on projects, or simply enjoy extra privacy and elbow room. If you've been waiting for a versatile property with space, functionality, and future potential, this is your opportunity. Schedule your private showing today and start planning what comes next on Beau Road!
Location
- Street address
- 5600 Beau Rd, Lot 9-A-9-D
- Parish
- Vermilion Parish
- School district
- Vermillion Parish
- Elevation
- 13 feet
Directions
Johnston St toward Maurice, Just past W Etinne Rd property is on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 4 acres
- MLS #
- RAA 24002287
- Posted
Parcels
- R4219351
Legal description
3.692 AC AC IN SW/4 of SEC 23 T 11 R 3 Being Tract 9-B (Plat 210-3200) 2019008639
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| North Vermilion | Middle | Vermillion Parish |
| North Vermilion | High | Vermillion Parish |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | Price drop | $199,500 | $500 -0.3% | RAA |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Price drop | $200,000 | $15,000 -7% | RAA |
| Feb 5, 2025 | Price drop | $215,000 | $4,000 -1.8% | RAA |
| Apr 2, 2024 | Price drop | $219,000 | $11,000 -4.8% | RAA |
| Mar 11, 2024 | New listing | $230,000 | — | RAA |