Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 27

Land with Home for Sale in Cambridge, Maryland

5608 Riverton Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613

$626,950
1.84 acres
Active sale
$69.7k drop
Est $3,578/mo

3,218
Sq feet
7
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2003
Built

Location

Street address
5608 Riverton Rd
Community
Riverton
School district
Dorchester County Public Schools
Elevation
4 feet
Coordinates
38.5772, -76.2489

Property details

Acreage
1.84 acres
MLS #
TREND MDDO2010894
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$6,846

Parking Spaces
4

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 7
Fireplaces
Yes

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$626,950$69,650 -10%TREND
Apr 11, 2026New listing$696,600TREND
Jan 29, 2026Listing removed$696,600Listing agent
Jan 15, 2026Price drop$696,600$77,400 -10%TREND
Dec 10, 2025Price drop$774,000$86,000 -10%TREND
Oct 26, 2025New listing$860,000TREND
Subscribe to listing updates