Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 62

Land with Home for Sale in Sylvan Springs, Alabama

5640 Azz Higgins Dr, Sylvan Springs, AL 35118

$384,900
2 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

This wonderful home, in Sylvan Springs, has so very much to offer! Lets explore this FULL brick home on a corner lot which includes a separate parcel of 1.40 acre of land! The main level has a roomy family room with a beautiful fireplace and an arched opening to the dining room. The dining room and kitchen are open with an island/bar plus off the dinning area are French doors leading to an awesome, tiled, sunroom both heated and cooled. The laundry room off the kitchen has cabinets and shelving. The master bedroom is very spacious with an en suite that includes double vanities, a spacious walk-in closet, and linen pantry. As we move upstairs we find 2 large extra bedrooms BOTH with walk-in closets and walk-in attic storage space. There you will also find a full bath with separate vanities. The upper level also includes a bonus craft/game room. The basement has poured foundation walls and a ceiling with steel floor joist and concrete!

Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2009
Built

Location

Street address
5640 Azz Higgins Dr
Community
Sylvan Springs
Elevation
626 feet
Coordinates
33.5054, -87.0245

Directions

From Hueytown, west on Warrior River Road, Right on Rock Creek Road, then right on Park View Trace and right on AZZ HIGGINS DRIVE. Home is on the right

Property details

Acreage
1.91 acres
MLS #
GABMLS 21447302

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2, Den, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Office
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Appliances
Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
French Doors, Linen Closet, Recess Lighting, Safe Room/Storm Cellar, Separate Vanities, Split Bedroom, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets

Nearby schools

NameType
ConcordElementary
HueytownMiddle
HueytownHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 27, 2026Under contract$384,900GABMLS
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$384,900$15,000 -3.8%GABMLS
Apr 11, 2026Price drop$399,900$10,000 -2.4%GABMLS
Apr 3, 2026Price drop$409,900$15,000 -3.5%GABMLS
Mar 21, 2026New listing$424,900GABMLS
Subscribe to listing updates