Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 13

Land for Sale in Bryan, Texas

5679 Fountain Switch Rd, Bryan, TX 77807

$235,000
5.1 acres
Active sale
Est $1,828/mo

Imagine five serene acres dotted with mature, scattered trees, offering shade and privacy under wide Texas skies. A mobile home is nestled on site, with electric, water, and septic already in place—whether you update it or envision a new build, the possibilities unfold around you. Open spaces blend with natural beauty, creating a peaceful canvas. Contact an agent today to walk the land and discover how it can be yours!

Location

Street address
5679 Fountain Switch Rd
Elevation
279 feet
Coordinates
30.6708, -96.483

Property details

Acreage
5.1 acres

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 31, 2026New listing$235,000BCSREG
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 5.1-acre property is located at 5679 Fountain Switch Rd in Bryan, TX 77807. The property is available for sale for $235,000 with a price per acre of $46,078.

Listed by NextHome Realty Solutions BCS, (979) 703-4999

Checked 2 hours agoUpdated Source