Residential Land for Sale in Little Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
57 W Susquehanna Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
Imagine sitting on your expansive deck with unobstructed views, watching the sunset, and the boats go down Runabout Creek heading to the Bay. Newer vinyl bulkhead. Much of the hard work has already been done to include builder quotes (ranging from $400K-$600k) and surveys. You really just need to pick a house, complete the permits, and go. You could be in by Summer 2027! I included a layout and pics of a 1500sq ft ranch ($400k) and 2200sq 2 story ($600k). In 10 years your home could be worth $2M+. They are not making more waterfront property, especially at the end of a lagoon with unobstructed views. Don't miss out on this opportunity to create your own vision in this prime location. Buyer to do all due-diligence with State DEP and local authorities for all permitting, etc.
Location
- Street address
- 57 W Susquehanna Dr
- County
- Ocean County
- Community
- Mystic Island
- Elevation
- 2 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.112 acres4,879 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single Family, Residential
- MLS #
- MOMLS 22605920
- Posted
Parcels
- 1517_325.99_30
- Features
- Bulkhead, Cleared, Dead End Street, Level
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Pinelands | Middle |
| Pinelands Regional | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $459,900 | $30,000 -6.1% | MOMLS |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $489,900 | $10,099 -2% | MOMLS |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Price drop | $499,999 | $25,001 -4.8% | MOMLS |
| Mar 9, 2026 | New listing | $525,000 | — | MOMLS |