Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Monte Vista, Colorado
571 County Road 25, Monte Vista, CO 81144
$420,000
5 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $2,196/mo1,770
Sq feet
2
Beds
2
Full baths
Location
- Street address
- 571 County Road 25
- County
- Rio Grande County
- Elevation
- 7,754 feet
Directions
Take Highway 160 West from Monte Vista. Take your first Left After the Movie Manor Hotel on County Road 25. Go about a mile down County Road 25 and house is on the right hand side.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5 acres
- MLS #
- CREN 831277
- Posted
Parcels
- 3328000095
- Windows
- Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Wood Frames
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2026 | Price drop | $420,000 | $5,000 -1.2% | CREN |
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $425,000 | $4,000 -0.9% | CREN |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Price drop | $429,000 | $10,000 -2.3% | CREN |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Price drop | $439,000 | $10,000 -2.2% | CREN |
| Feb 12, 2026 | Price drop | $449,000 | $10,000 -2.2% | CREN |
| Jan 29, 2026 | New listing | $459,000 | — | CREN |