Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in San Antonio, Texas
576 Private Rd 3702, San Antonio, TX 78253
$134,999
1.5 acres
Active sale
Est $1,108/moGated community. Coveted land in Medina County but only minutes from 1604W/San Antonio. Castroville nearby. The possibilities are endless. Buy now. Build now or build later. Cost of entry at this price is the right investment opportunity for you!
Location
- Street address
- 576 Private Rd 3702
- County
- Medina County
- School district
- Medina Valley I.S.D.
- Elevation
- 906 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.5 acres
- Zoning
- RESIDENTIAL
- MLS #
- SABOR 1860897
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,335
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $400 annually
Parcels
- 0S0356-00000-00113-70311
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- Keller Williams Realty
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Castroville Elementary | Elementary | Medina Valley I.S.D. |
| Medina Valley | High | Medina Valley I.S.D. |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $134,999 | $1,000 -0.7% | SABOR |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Relisted | $135,999 | — | SABOR |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Listing removed | $135,999 | — | Listing agent |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $135,999 | $1,001 -0.7% | SABOR |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Relisted | $137,000 | — | SABOR |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Listing removed | $137,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Price drop | $137,000 | $1,000 -0.7% | SABOR |
| Dec 19, 2025 | Price drop | $138,000 | $1,000 -0.7% | SABOR |
| Apr 24, 2025 | New listing | $139,000 | — | SABOR |