Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 41

Land with Home for Sale in Jay, Oklahoma

57601 330 Road, Jay, OK 74346

$212,500
5 acres
Active sale
$12.4k drop
Est $1,085/mo

Single-level 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on 5 acres in the Grand Lake area with a wraparound deck, covered porch, and fenced yard. The layout offers practical everyday living, while the vaulted living area creates an open feel. Wood laminate flooring, blinds, and ceiling fans add comfort and function throughout the home. Approx. 2 open acres and 3 wooded acres provide room for gardening, outdoor projects, pets, or simply enjoying the peaceful rural setting. Mature trees and a distant view of Grand Lake add to the atmosphere, while the gravel drive and detached metal building add flexibility for storage, hobbies, or workspace. Covered porch and deck space provide multiple spots to relax, gather, or take in the setting, with room to spread and enjoy the outdoors. Located about 1.2 miles from Stony Point Resort, 2 miles from Serenity Point, 10.8 miles from America's Outdoor Adventure Park, and about 15 miles from Walmart, this property offers a country setting with access to lake-area recreation and everyday conveniences.

1,212
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1995
Built

Location

Street address
57601 330 Road
Community
Great Piney Wds, the
School district
Grove
Elevation
908 feet
Coordinates
36.5366, -94.8511

Directions

From downtown Jay, head east on Highway 59/10/20 and continue out of town toward E 330 Road. Turn right onto E 330 Road and follow it for several miles through the countryside. Stay on E 330 Road until you reach 57601 E 330 Rd, Jay, OK 74346, which will be on your right.

Property details

Acreage
5 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1326327
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$795

Parcels

  • 210018796

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Laminate, Simulatedwood
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
Features
Cathedral Ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasPropaneConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 13, 2026Back on market$212,500ARMLS
Apr 27, 2026Under contract$212,500ARMLS
Apr 26, 2026Relisted$212,500ARMLS
Apr 26, 2026Listing removed$212,500Listing agent
Apr 6, 2026Price drop$212,500$12,400 -5.5%ARMLS
Jan 29, 2026Price drop$224,900$10,100 -4.3%ARMLS
Dec 4, 2025Price drop$235,000$3,000 -1.3%ARMLS
Oct 24, 2025New listing$238,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates