Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Pagosa Springs, Colorado
577 Ginger Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
$997,000
4 acres
Active sale
$103k drop
Est $5,213/mo3,004
Sq feet
5
Beds
4
Full baths
Location
- Street address
- 577 Ginger Cir
- County
- Archuleta County
- Elevation
- 7,160 feet
Directions
Hwy. 160 West to Elk Park Meadows. Take the first entrance on right and enter gate code. Go straight till you get to Ginger Circle and turn right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.95 acres
- MLS #
- CREN 831522
- Posted
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 5
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $997,000 | $103,000 -9.4% | CREN |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Price drop | $1,100,000 | $100,000 -8.3% | CREN |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Price drop | $1,200,000 | $50,000 -4% | CREN |
| Feb 9, 2026 | New listing | $1,250,000 | — | CREN |