Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Residential Land for Sale in Limestone, Tennessee

578 Telford School Rd, Limestone, TN 37681

$79,900
1.59 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

BEAUTIFUL 1.59 ACRE LOT WITH BARN! Build your dream home with mountain views! Discover the perfect blend of space, scenery and readiness on this 1.59 acre tract of vacant land, ideal for your custom home. Property is completely fenced in and has a creek running along the property line. This property has been perc tested for a 3 bedroom home, saving you time and expense as you plan to build. Enjoy beautiful mountain views that provide a peaceful backdrop and a sense of privacy, all while offering plenty of usable land. A nice barn with power is already on site - perfect for storage, hobbies, equipment or future projects. Seller is an immediate family member of listing agent.

Location

Street address
578 Telford School Rd
Elevation
1,526 feet
Coordinates
36.2258, -82.5652

Directions

From Hwy 81 in Jonesborough: take Old State Route 34, left on Telford School Road, property is less than 1/10 of a mile on left.

Property details

Acreage
1.59 acres
Zoning
residential
MLS #
TVARMLS 9989482
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$114

Parcels

  • 015.01

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 23, 2026Under contract$79,900TVARMLS
Apr 21, 2026Back on market$79,900TVARMLS
Apr 20, 2026Under contract$79,900TVARMLS
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$79,900$2,600 -3.2%TVARMLS
Mar 25, 2026Price drop$82,500$2,000 -2.4%TVARMLS
Mar 19, 2026Price drop$84,500$500 -0.6%TVARMLS
Feb 12, 2026Price drop$85,000$2,500 -2.9%TVARMLS
Jan 24, 2026Price drop$87,500$2,400 -2.7%TVARMLS
Dec 22, 2025New listing$89,900TVARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates