Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 25

Land with Home for Sale in Salem, Indiana

5810 E State Road 56, Salem, IN 47167

$320,000
6.22 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,736/mo

Looking for acreage? This property offers 6.2+/- Acres! You'll find "No" HOA's here! 4 bed/2 bath with many updates including New Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, New Carpet & New Granite! Covered front porch and covered back deck and a detached 2-car garage w/concrete & electric, 2-car carport, pole barn and a pond! There is plenty of parking here for all of your entertainment needs because the property offers 2 driveways with highway access! Disclosure: Seller does "not" occupy, sold As Is @ closing, inspections/survey WELCOME @ Buyer's expense! Interior and Exterior security cameras onsite do "not" stay! Seller is a Licensed Indiana Real Estate Broker and is the Listing Broker. Also, see MLS#202606670 if interested in purchasing less acreage.

1,976
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1997
Built

Location

Street address
5810 E State Road 56
Elevation
906 feet
Coordinates
38.6449, -86.0009

Directions

From Salem, take 56E towards Scottsburg - Home is approx. 6 miles from town, home will be on the right.

Property details

Acreage
6.216 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
SIREA 202606653
Posted

Parcels

  • 0022058506

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
Appliances
Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
Features
1st Floor Main, 1st Floor Utility

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026Price drop$320,000$10,000 -3%SIREA
May 3, 2026Price drop$330,000$2,500 -0.8%SIREA
Apr 18, 2026Price drop$332,500$7,400 -2.2%SIREA
Mar 18, 2026New listing$339,900SIREA
Subscribe to listing updates