Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 14

Land with Home for Sale in Salem, Indiana

5810 E State Road 56, Salem, IN 47167

$265,000
3 acres
Active sale
$13k drop
Est $1,438/mo

4 bedroom/2 baths with many updates! Includes 2-Car detached Garage and 2-Car Carport and the shed stays! Home listed with approx. 2+/- Acres or Home can be purchased with all of the acreage, see MLS ID#11675554, with home being sold w/6.2+/- Acres (total). Interior and Exterior security cameras onsite do "not" stay. Seller is a Licensed Indiana Real Estate Broker and is the Listing Broker. Property is Sold As Is @ Closing. Inspections/Survey WELCOME @ Buyer's expense.

1,976
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1997
Built

Location

Street address
5810 E State Road 56
Elevation
912 feet
Coordinates
38.6454, -86.0011

Property details

Acreage
3 acres
MLS #
MyStateMLS 11682498
Posted

Parcels

  • 88-25-06-000-042.002-004

Stories
1

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4, Family Room, Living Room
Appliances
Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026Price drop$265,000$13,000 -4.7%MyStateMLS
May 3, 2026Price drop$278,000$6,900 -2.4%MyStateMLS
Apr 13, 2026Price drop$284,900$5,000 -1.7%MyStateMLS
Mar 29, 2026Price drop$289,900$10,000 -3.3%SIREA
Mar 18, 2026New listing$299,900SIREA
Subscribe to listing updates