Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 18

Residential Land for Sale in Marshville, North Carolina

5826 Landsford Rd, Marshville, NC 28103

$155,000
6.32 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,125/mo

Discover peaceful rural living on this exceptional 6.32-acre wooded lot in a pastoral county location. This private and serene property offers a lovely setting approved for a 3-BR custom home with enough room for agricultural and/or equestrian ventures. Conveniently situated just 10 minutes from Pageland, 20-25 to Marshville and Monroe, and about an hour to Charlotte-Douglas airport via the bypass-ideal for those seeking country tranquility with easy access to urban amenities. This 6.32-acre parcel is available individually, or as part of a combined 13.32-acre offering with the adjoining Philadelphia Church Road property. There is both an old well and old septic on this property, unused for many years, neither tested nor inspected by owner. A recorded easement for a septic repair field serves the adjoining 7-acre property (MLS 4342116), which is approved for a 4-bedroom home. Either one of the lots or the entire parcel is perfect for the buyer seeking space, seclusion, and opportunity in a bucolic rural location.

Location

Street address
5826 Landsford Rd, # 2
Elevation
540 feet
Coordinates
34.8587, -80.3814

Property details

Acreage
6.32 acres
Zoning
RA-40
MLS #
CMLS 4342064
Posted

Parcels

  • 03-087-007-B

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Zoning
Af 8

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$155,000$10,000 -6.1%CMLS
Apr 16, 2026Relisted$165,000CMLS
Mar 19, 2026Listing removed$175,000Listing agent
Feb 20, 2026Price drop$175,000$15,000 -7.9%CMLS
Jan 30, 2026New listing$190,000CMLS
Subscribe to listing updates