Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Residential Land for Sale in Penns Grove, New Jersey

59-61 N Broad St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

$17,500
0.17 acres
Active sale
$2.45k drop
Est $174/mo

Looking to build your dream home and need the perfect piece of land ? Or are you an investor looking to build a great single or multi family?! Awesome location on a quiet street. Property used to have a home on it many years ago. Please do your due diligence and check with planning and zoning on if buildable and necessary permits to pull for building.

Location

Street address
59-61 N Broad St
School district
Penns Grove-Carneys Point Schools
Elevation
13 feet
Coordinates
39.7318, -75.4665

Property details

Lot size
0.172 acres7,492 sq ft
MLS #
TREND NJSA2010152
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$273

Parcels

  • 1708_28_3

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026Price drop$17,500$2,450 -12.3%TREND
May 25, 2025Price drop$19,950$2,050 -9.3%TREND
Mar 26, 2025Back on market$22,000TREND
Jan 9, 2025Under contract$22,000TREND
Jan 2, 2025Price drop$22,000$10,000 -31.3%TREND
Oct 10, 2024Price drop$32,000$5,000 -13.5%TREND
Feb 25, 2024New listing$37,000TREND
Subscribe to listing updates