Land with Home for Sale in Greenwood, Arkansas
590 W Denver St, Greenwood, AR 72936
Motivated Seller. Sitting high on a hill right in the heart of Greenwood, this true 4-bedroom brick home on over 2 acres offers a rare amount of land for the area. While you'll share the right of way to access the property with the neighbor, the elevation and those mature trees out back give you a great sense of space once you're up top. The home features a newer roof and a split floor plan that's just waiting for a fresh vision and some new flooring to really make it shine. That massive secondary bonus area is a total game-changer and could easily be converted into a fifth or even sixth bedroom if your crew needs the room. With a detached two-car garage and a handy outbuilding already in place, there's plenty of storage for all your gear. The seller is motivated and has priced this home as a starting point for someone looking to build real equity through updates and driveway improvements. If you're ready to put in some work to gain a whole lot of house in the amazing Greenwood School District, bring your contractor and an offer, and let's see if we can make a deal!
Location
- Street address
- 590 W Denver St
- County
- Sebastian County
- School district
- Greenwood
- Elevation
- 540 feet
Directions
When traveling East on W Center Street through Greenwood, at the lighted intersection of W Center St and W Denver St, head Northeast (left). Drive approximately .2 miles passing N Jones St. Driveway will be going up the hill on your left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.03 acres
- MLS #
- FSBOR 1088169
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,308
Parcels
- 66349-0126-00000-03
Legal description
PT SW CORNER OF Lot 11, Block 2, Subdivision of Dawson Heights, City of Greenwood, County of Sebastian, State of Arkansas
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Concrete, Tile-Ceramic
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Oven, Range
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Greenwood | Elementary | Greenwood |
| Greenwood | Middle | Greenwood |
| Greenwood | High | Greenwood |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Price drop | $280,000 | $5,000 -1.8% | FSBOR |
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $285,000 | $5,000 -1.7% | FSBOR |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Price drop | $290,000 | $5,000 -1.7% | FSBOR |
| Apr 7, 2026 | New listing | $295,000 | — | FSBOR |