Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Residential Land for Sale in Dearborn Heights, Michigan

5910 N Waverly St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

$79,999
0.12 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $580/mo

40X131 CORNER LOT IN A GREAT LOCATION IN THE HEART OF DEARBORN HEIGHTS AND CROSS THE STREET FROM DEARBORN. IT IS A CORNER LOT AND WAITING FOR YOU TO PUT YOUR OWN BRAND-NEW HOUSE. IT IS CLOSE TO EVERYTHING SUCH AS SHOPPING CENTERS, RELGIOUS SITES, AND EXPRESS WAYS. B-A-T-V-A-I

Location

Street address
5910 N Waverly St
Community
Ford Telegraph Road Sub
School district
Dearborn
Elevation
617 feet
Coordinates
42.3297, -83.2711

Directions

IT IS EAST OF TELEGRAPH RD AND NORTH OF FORD RD

Property details

Lot size
0.12 acres5,227 sq ft
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
REALCOMP 20250037664
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$493

Parcels

  • 33020030255000

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Franchise
Century 21 Real Estate

Structure

Water
Public

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026Price drop$79,999$5,000 -5.9%REALCOMP
Feb 9, 2026Price drop$84,999$5,000 -5.6%REALCOMP
Oct 7, 2025Price drop$89,999$9,901 -9.9%REALCOMP
May 21, 2025New listing$99,900REALCOMP
Subscribe to listing updates