Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Bicknell, Indiana
5914 N 1st St, Bicknell, IN 47512
$15,000
0.33 acres
Active sale
$7.5k drop
Est $139/moLarge Blank Canvas on a corner lot awaiting new ownership. Bring your builder and plans. Utilities at the street for an easy connection.
Location
- Street address
- 5914 N 1st St
- County
- Knox County
- Community
- Null
- School district
- Pike County School Corp
- Elevation
- 474 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.33 acres14,375 sq ft
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- MIBOR 22088950
- Posted
Parcels
- 420820301011000018
Legal description
R H Pickel Add Lots 33 & 34 .331A
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Pike Central Middle School | Middle | Pike County School Corp |
| Pike Central High School | High | Pike County School Corp |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $15,000 | $7,500 -33.3% | MIBOR |
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $22,500 | $7,500 -25% | MIBOR |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $30,000 | $10,000 -25% | MIBOR |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Price increase | $40,000 | $25,000 166.7% | MIBOR |
| Mar 13, 2026 | New listing | $15,000 | — | MIBOR |