Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Sheridan, Arkansas
593 Delta Cir, Sheridan, AR 72150
$186,000
8.87 acres
Active sale
$4k drop
Est $903/mo4 bed 2 bath home sitting on 8.87 Acres.
1,540
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1978
Built
Location
- Street address
- 593 Delta Cir
- County
- Grant County
- Community
- Cane Creek Mini-Farms
- Elevation
- 302 feet
Directions
from 530 take exit 10 then turn on Grant 58 then CR 116 then on Delta and home is on left
Property details
- Acreage
- 8.87 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 26009471
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $135
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4, Living Room
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Price drop | $186,000 | $4,000 -2.1% | CARMLS |
| May 3, 2026 | Price drop | $190,000 | $3,000 -1.6% | CARMLS |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Price drop | $193,000 | $4,000 -2% | CARMLS |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Price drop | $197,000 | $2,000 -1% | CARMLS |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Price drop | $199,000 | $3,000 -1.5% | CARMLS |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Price drop | $202,000 | $3,000 -1.5% | CARMLS |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Price drop | $205,000 | $1,000 -0.5% | CARMLS |
| Mar 12, 2026 | New listing | $206,000 | — | CARMLS |