Land with Home for Sale in Westport Town, Massachusetts
6 Angel Ct, Westport Town, MA 02790
Motivated Seller!! Welcome Home! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Town of Westport, this 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home offers privacy, comfort, and coastal charm. Built in 2008, one owner! Featuring a bright living space enhanced by elegant decorative venetian plaster walls giving the home a unique look. The custom chefs DREAM kitchen has not one BUT two cooking stoves with custom hoods and beautiful granite countertops that run seamless into the backsplash. The Dining room has a full wall of custom pantry cabinets for plenty of storage space. There is an additional lounge room on the main floor perfect for entertaining. The finished basement has great potential for an in-law setup, while the 30x50 detached garage with a heating and cooling unit, has great potential for an ADU. The backyard of this home also has ample space to offer with a portion of the yard being fenced in. An above ground salt water pool for those warm summer days! Lets make this DREAM home become YOUR reality!
Location
- Street address
- 6 Angel Ct
- County
- Bristol County
- Elevation
- 229 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.67 acres
- Zoning
- R1
- MLS #
- MLSPIN 73477396
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $5,263
Parcels
- 4714594
- M:61 L:23A
- Parking Spaces
- 10
- Room Count
- 8
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Price drop | $1,259,000 | $16,000 -1.3% | MLSPIN |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $1,275,000 | $24,000 -1.8% | MLSPIN |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Price drop | $1,299,000 | $26,000 -2% | MLSPIN |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Price drop | $1,325,000 | $54,900 -4% | MLSPIN |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Price drop | $1,379,900 | $19,100 -1.4% | MLSPIN |
| Feb 16, 2026 | New listing | $1,399,000 | — | MLSPIN |