Residential Land for Sale in Yucca, Arizona
6 E Allison Dr, Yucca, AZ 86438
Price adjusted to $15K to sell quickly! Must See this Gorgeous 2.9-acre parcel with stunning views of the Hualapai Mountains, located in the coveted Lake Havasu Estates, Unit 14 the closest section to the mountains and surrounded by over 20,000-acre of Federal land for maximum privacy. Easy access on county maintained roads. Lush with Joshua trees, Ocotillo, Beavertail, wildflowers, and more it's like owning your own desert park. NO HOA or flood zone. Borders thousands of acres of government land. Picturesque-Pristine -Perfect for off-grid living or a serene escape. This listing is for two lots APN 244-08-006 (1.20 Acres) and 244-08-007 (1.70 Acres) being sold together for a total of 2.90-acres.
Location
- Street address
- 6 E Allison Dr
- County
- Mohave County
- Community
- Lake Havasu Estates
- Elevation
- 2,840 feet
Directions
I-40, Exit-25 Alamo Rd, go south past grey golfball building (5.5 mi), to Left on Knox (3.5 mi) , L Whispering Wind (1mi), R Allison, Property is 2nd and 3rd parcel on the R at sign.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.9 acres
- Zoning
- M- AR Agricultural Res
- MLS #
- WARDEX 031323
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $46
Parcels
- 244-08-006
Legal description
TRACT: 1117 LAKE HAVASU ESTATES UNIT 14 LOT 6 and TRACT: 1117 LAKE HAVASU ESTATES UNIT 14 LOT 7
- Features
- Agricultural, Borders State Land, Residential Lot, Street Level
Structure
- Sewer
- Septic Needed
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 19, 2026 | Price drop | $15,000 | $2,900 -16.2% | LAAR |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Price drop | $17,900 | $600 -3.2% | LAAR |
| Oct 3, 2025 | Price drop | $18,500 | $2,500 -11.9% | LAAR |
| Aug 1, 2025 | New listing | $21,000 | — | LAAR |