Land with Home for Sale in Beulah, Colorado
6023 Waterbarrel Rd, Beulah, CO 81023
Beautiful Homestead! 40-acres fully fenced with stable mesh, 40-foot Conex converted into a barn, multiple sized fenced areas, varying shelters, and matching chicken coop with homemade solar power. Move in ready except carpet. Professional cleaned. Almost everything has been recently updated. New roof, new stucco, new septic tank and leach field, fresh paint, recent improvements to the detached and attached garage, additions to the basement, insulation in the attic, both bathrooms have been upgraded in the recent years, newer well pump with all new electrical wire installed, new whole house water pump, new whole house water softener/filtration system, and many more. All appliances included. This homestead is located in District 70, mountain schools. Beulah Elementary/Middle, Craver Middle, and Rye High all have a bus stop at the front gate of this property, while County High School bus stop is at the intersection of 78 and Waterbarrel. This is a great place to raise a family, develop a homestead, or get a bit off-the-grid while still having accessibility to the accommodations of town. Take this opportunity to invest in the American Dream at the base of the Breathtaking Colorado Mountains!
Location
- Street address
- 6023 Waterbarrel Rd
- County
- Pueblo County
- Community
- Beulah
- Elevation
- 5,931 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 40.289 acres
- Zoning
- R-1
- MLS #
- PAR 236784
- Posted
Parcels
- 3700000030
Legal description
NW4 OF NE4 10-23-67 CONTG 40A
- Parking Spaces
- 4
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Carpet, Concrete
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range Oven, Microwave Built-In, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filter, Water Softener Owned
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Price drop | $449,999 | $40,000 -8.2% | PAR |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price drop | $489,999 | $40,000 -7.5% | PAR |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $529,999 | $100,000 -15.9% | PAR |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Price drop | $629,999 | $20,000 -3.1% | PAR |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Price increase | $649,999 | $50,000 8.3% | PAR |
| Feb 1, 2026 | New listing | $599,999 | — | PAR |