Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Harrison, Tennessee
6041 Shirley Pond Rd, Harrison, TN 37341
$149,000
1.59 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,016/moWelcome to 6041 Shirley Pond Road! This 1.59 acre lot sits in the heart of Harrison, giving you a quiet retreat from town. Conveniently located, you're just minutes from Harrison Bay State Park, Bear Trace and the lake. Septic is approved for three bedrooms. Utilities on property. Pond view but the pond is not on this property.
Buyer to verify information deemed important.
- Listed by Leatha Eaves, (423) 718-2545, Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty
Location
- Street address
- 6041 Shirley Pond Rd
- County
- Hamilton County
- Elevation
- 760 feet
Directions
From SR-58, turn left onto Shirley Pond Road, property on right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.59 acres
- Zoning
- R-1
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3211039
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $142
Parcels
- 085 024.10
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
| Sewage | Septic System | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Snow Hill Elementary School | Elementary |
| Brown Middle School | Middle |
| Central High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 30, 2026 | Price drop | $149,000 | $10,000 -6.3% | CAR |
| Feb 5, 2026 | Price drop | $159,000 | $16,000 -9.1% | CAR |
| Jan 19, 2026 | Price drop | $175,000 | $10,000 -5.4% | CAR |
| Dec 31, 2025 | New listing | $185,000 | — | CAR |