Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Senecaville, Ohio
60563 Wintergreen, Senecaville, OH 43780
$160,000
6.47 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Come check out this perfectly tucked away cottage located in Senecaville, Ohio! This home sits on 6.4 acres and features just over 1,000 sqft. Looking to have a farm? Chickens? Cows? This property is for YOU! Schedule your private showing today! Mineral Rights can be purchased separately. Home has producing wells on property, everything would convey
—
Sq feet
3
Beds
1
Full bath
1910
Built
Location
- Street address
- 60563 Wintergreen
- County
- Guernsey County
- School district
- Rolling Hills LSD - 3003
- Elevation
- 873 feet
Directions
State Route 285. House located to the right hand side. Share driveway.
Property details
- Acreage
- 6.469 acres
- MLS #
- NEOHREX 5141662
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $904
Parcels
- 31-0000433.000
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom, Bedroom x 3
- Fireplaces
- Yes
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2, 2026 | Under contract | $160,000 | — | NEOHREX |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Price drop | $160,000 | $25,000 -13.5% | NEOHREX |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Price drop | $185,000 | $14,900 -7.5% | NEOHREX |
| Sept 27, 2025 | Price drop | $199,900 | $15,100 -7% | NEOHREX |
| Aug 17, 2025 | Price drop | $215,000 | $10,000 -4.4% | NEOHREX |
| July 21, 2025 | New listing | $225,000 | — | NEOHREX |