Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Residential Land for Sale in Granbury, Texas

606 R C Luker Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

$125,500
1.19 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Conveniently located near to the incredible Historic Granbury Square in the beautiful neighborhood of Luker Ranch. Offering 1+ acre homesites with large, beautiful trees. Co-op electricity. Well and septic. Multiple lots available and ready for you to build your dream home.

Location

Street address
606 R C Luker Ct
Community
Luker Ranch
Elevation
787 feet
Coordinates
32.3944, -97.7233

Directions

Directions from Downtown Granbury -Head southwest on Cogdell St toward Thorp Spring Road. -Turn left onto Thorp Spring Road. -Continue onto North Travis Street. -Turn right onto West Pearl Street. -Turn left onto State Hwy 144 South Morgan Street. -Turn left onto Mambrino Hwy. -On the left.

Property details

Acreage
1.191 acres
MLS #
NTREIS 20608828
Posted

Expenses

Home Owner Assessments Fee
$600 annually

Parcels

  • R000107703

Legal description

Resources

Nearby schools

NameType
MambrinoElementary

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Under contract$125,500NTREIS
Apr 24, 2026Price drop$125,500$5,000 -3.8%NTREIS
Aug 7, 2024Price drop$130,500$14,500 -10%NTREIS
May 6, 2024New listing$145,000NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates