Land with Home for Sale in Ardmore, Tennessee
61 Minnie Brown Rd, Ardmore, TN 38449
MINI FARM on 8.95 PRIVATE ACRES w/ GORGEOUS PASTURES & OFFERING AMAZING VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM. Property offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living & modern comfort, featuring a well-maintained home surrounded by open pasture, mature trees & plenty of space for animals, gardening or recreation. Whether you're dreaming of starting a small homestead, enjoying quiet mornings on the porch, or simply having room to roam, this property provides endless possibilities. With ample acreage, scenic views, and a serene setting, this mini farm is an ideal escape while still being conveniently located to nearby amenities. UPDATES: NEW GAS STOVE, FLOORING & FRESH PAINT! DETACHED WORKSHOP!
Location
- Street address
- 61 Minnie Brown Rd
- County
- Lincoln County
- Community
- Metes and Bounds
- Elevation
- 909 feet
Directions
Hwy 53 North, R Onto Old School House Rd, L Onto County Line Rd/State Line Rd E, R Onto Asa Smith Rd, This Will Turn Into Minnie Brown Rd, Home Will Be On Your Right!
Property details
- Acreage
- 8.95 acres
- MLS #
- NALMLS 21913352
- Posted
Parcels
- 14 50 02 00 14 50 20 00
- Features
- Det.Building, Drive-Concrete, Equestrian Property, Treed Lot, View
Structure
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 8
- Rooms
- Bathroom, Bedroom x 3
- Appliances
- Gas Oven, Range
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Blanche | Elementary |
| Blanche | Middle |
| Lincoln | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $279,800 | $100 -0.04% | NALMLS |
| May 6, 2026 | Price increase | $279,900 | $100 0.04% | NALMLS |
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $279,800 | $100 -0.04% | NALMLS |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price drop | $279,900 | $4,900 -1.7% | NALMLS |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $284,800 | $100 -0.04% | NALMLS |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Price increase | $284,900 | $100 0.04% | NALMLS |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Price drop | $284,800 | $100 -0.04% | NALMLS |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price increase | $284,900 | $100 0.04% | NALMLS |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $284,800 | $100 -0.04% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Price drop | $284,900 | $100 -0.04% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 26, 2026 | New listing | $285,000 | — | REALTRACS |