Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 11

Residential Land for Sale in Birnamwood, Wisconsin

612 High St, Birnamwood, WI 54414

$30,000
1.2 acres
Active sale
$4.9k drop
Est $232/mo

Beautiful buildable lot within the Village of Birnamwood! This lot is just over 1 acre and is ideal for a new home or recreation. The seller has never had a perk test completed but the neighboring homes have conventional septic systems. Some utilities are available at the road, potential buyers should verify for their needs. The snowmobile club has permission for the trail to run along the northeast edge of the property, half on this lot and half on the neighboring property. A new buyer could change that agreement. Come check out this great lot today! This Information Is Compiled From Miscellaneous Sources And Is Believed Accurate But Not Warranted. Neither The Listing Broker Nor Its Agents, Subagents Or Property Owner Are Responsible For The Accuracy Of The Information. Buyers Are Advised To Verify All Information.

Location

Street address
612 High St
Community
Wausau
Elevation
1,316 feet
Coordinates
44.9387, -89.209

Directions

Highway 45 to West on Maple Street to North on High Street.

Property details

Acreage
1.2 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
CWBR 22503337

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$30,000$4,900 -14%CWBR
Feb 18, 2026Price drop$34,900$2,000 -5.4%CWBR
July 21, 2025New listing$36,900CWBR
Subscribe to listing updates