Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Deep Gap, North Carolina
618 Rhymer Branch Rd, Deep Gap, NC 28618
$290,000
2.45 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,542/mo3 bed 2 full bath cozy home nestled in the hillside in Deep Gap. A cooks kitchen! Fully remodeled by previous owner. Excellent split floor plan with large master with walk in closet, private walk out sitting area and small yard. Master bath complete with separate bath and shower. Large open living room with wood stove hard wood floors throughout most of the house. Office niche off the kitchen with access to laundry room and an excellent mud room as well. Just 3 miles down. High speed internet with skyline skybest now available.
1,364
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1999
Built
Location
- Street address
- 618 Rhymer Branch Rd
- County
- Watauga County
- Community
- Elk
- Elevation
- 1,903 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.45 acres
- MLS #
- HCAOR 255387
- Posted
Parcels
- 2940-75-5051-000
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 20, 2026 | Price drop | $290,000 | $10,000 -3.3% | HCAOR |
| Apr 2, 2026 | New listing | $300,000 | — | HCAOR |
| Jan 17, 2026 | Listing removed | $285,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Oct 17, 2025 | Price drop | $285,000 | $10,000 -3.4% | HCAOR |
| Sept 1, 2025 | Price drop | $295,000 | $4,000 -1.3% | HCAOR |
| July 17, 2025 | Price drop | $299,000 | $10,000 -3.2% | HCAOR |
| July 2, 2025 | Price drop | $309,000 | $11,000 -3.4% | HCAOR |
| June 17, 2025 | Price drop | $320,000 | $29,000 -8.3% | HCAOR |
| May 12, 2025 | New listing | $349,000 | — | HCAOR |