Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Springfield, Ohio
6215 New Carlisle Pike, Springfield, OH 45504
$349,900
2.25 acres
Active sale
$29.1k drop
Est $2,050/moSituated on over 2 acres and surrounded by mature trees, this unique 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom triplex offers both space and versatility. A bay window in the dining room fills the area with natural light, while the expansive 17' x 24' family room opens to a deck and inground pool enclosed by a hand-crafted wrought iron fence--perfect for entertaining. The unfinished basement measuring 22' x 37' offers additional space to expand or storage. The home includes a storage shed, and a heated 2-car detached garage with loft. The wood-fired boiler provides heat to the detached garage and supplements the home's heat pump for efficient comfort. Property is being sold AS-IS, with buyers welcome to inspections for their own knowledge.
2,520
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1960
Built
Location
- Street address
- 6215 New Carlisle Pike
- County
- Clark County
- Community
- Bethel Township
- School district
- 1202 Tecumseh LSD
- Elevation
- 1,018 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.25 acres
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- WRISTINC 1044668
- Posted
Parcels
- 0100600035000015
- Room Count
- 11
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room, Family Room
- Flooring
- Laminate, Wood
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
- Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s)
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $349,900 | $29,100 -7.7% | WRISTINC |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $379,000 | $20,000 -5% | WRISTINC |
| Apr 2, 2026 | New listing | $399,000 | — | WRISTINC |