Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Miami, Oklahoma
6220 S 520 Rd, Miami, OK 74354
$350,000
10 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $1,906/moReady to Move-In Country Home for Sale on 10 Acres – Ottawa County, OK
Price Reduction 04/03/2026!
Looking for a country home with 10 acres just north of Miami, Oklahoma? This well-kept 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,245 sq ft of living space offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and modern convenience. Owners are highly motivated and offering this home at an unbelievable price. If you have been looking for your own piece of the country, this opportunity will not last long!
Interior Features
- Spacious kitchen with breakfast nook – includes black appliances, oak cabinetry, and custom-built table with bench seating.
- Cozy living room with fireplace – wood-burning fireplace in excellent condition.
- Large master suite upstairs – featuring walk-in closet, ensuite bath with jacuzzi tub, walk-in shower, dual vanities, and private water closet.
- Four bedrooms upstairs. Spacious master bedroom – ideal for family, guests, or office space.
- Half-bath downstairs.
- Laundry room features shower - perfect for washing off as you come in through the 2-car garage.
Exterior Features
- 10 acres of land in Ottawa County, OK
- 60x40 barn – perfect for storage, farm equipment, workshop, or livestock. Partial concrete flooring.
- Covered back patio – great for outdoor entertaining and relaxation.
- Storm shelter with easy access – for your ease of mind.
Lifestyle Benefits
- Enjoy quiet country living just minutes from Miami, OK.
- Plenty of space for hobby farming, livestock, gardening, or outdoor recreation.
- A turnkey Oklahoma country home for sale offering privacy, comfort, and rural charm.
2,245
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
2008
Built
Location
- Street address
- 6220 S 520 Rd
- County
- Ottawa County
- Elevation
- 796 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 10 acres
- Posted
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $350,000 | $25,000 -6.7% | Listing agent |
| Apr 1, 2026 | New listing | $375,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Listing removed | $375,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Price drop | $375,000 | $14,338 -3.7% | Listing agent |
| Oct 11, 2025 | Price drop | $389,338 | $10,000 -2.5% | Listing agent |
| Aug 27, 2025 | New listing | $399,338 | — | Listing agent |