Images
Map
Street
Commercial Land for Sale in Springtown, Texas
625 E Highway 199, Springtown, TX 76082
$380,000
2.13 acres
Active sale
$35k drop
Est $2,956/moSeller is very motivated, get your offer in asap before its gone! 2+ acre commercial property across from Starbucks and also very near other major retail chains such as Tractor Supply, Autozone, O'Reilly, Pinnacle and Texas Bank, McDonald's, etc. The property possesses a 2 story storage with living quarters on the 2nd floor. This commercial tract is ideal for small business or a major corporation to reap the conveniences of accessibility in Springtown. Hurry, it won't last!
Location
- Street address
- 625 E Highway 199
- County
- Parker County
- Community
- Spring Branch Acres
- Elevation
- 841 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.127 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 21169159
- Posted
Parcels
- R000026164
Legal description
LOT: 6 7 & 8 BLK: 1 SUBD: SPRING BRANCH ACRES
Resources
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Springtown | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4, 2026 | Price drop | $380,000 | $35,000 -8.4% | NTREIS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $415,000 | $10,000 -2.4% | NTREIS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $425,000 | $40,000 -8.6% | NTREIS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $465,000 | $9,000 -1.9% | NTREIS |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Price drop | $474,000 | $5,000 -1% | NTREIS |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Price drop | $479,000 | $20,000 -4% | NTREIS |
| Feb 5, 2026 | New listing | $499,000 | — | NTREIS |