Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 22

Land with Home for Sale in Jonesboro, Arkansas

6253 Highway 351, Jonesboro, AR 72401

$289,900
2 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $1,555/mo

Looking for more space outside of town where you can grow a garden and tinker in your own shop? This is it! This property has pecan, apple, & pear trees. Plus blueberries, grapes, and muscandine vines on site! There is a workshop and another outbuilding on the 2 acre lot as well. Inside the home you will find 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There are 2 wings of the home which could serve for an in-laws suite if someone were so inclined. One side has 3 bedrooms, a bath and a kitchenette. The other wing has a huge den with a fireplace and kitchen with a breakfast bar that seats 8! There is also a big bedroom with a bath across the hall that has a jet tub and a shower. One great amenity is access to a storm shelter from inside the kitchen. You will also love the covered deck overlooking the fenced section of the backyard. It is so peaceful! This home does have a wood furnace that can be used if you so choose to offset the cost of your utilities.

2,839
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1968
Built

Location

Street address
6253 Highway 351
Elevation
425 feet
Coordinates
35.9423, -90.6338

Directions

Hwy 351 across from Tahoe Village

Property details

Acreage
2.01 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 25039319
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$1,980 - PT E1/2 SW

Parcels

  • 12-154113-01800

Features
Fully Fenced, Guttering, Outside Storage Area, RV Parking, Shop

Structure

Style
Ranch
Stories
1
Roof
Metal

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4, Great Room, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Wood
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Built-In Stove, Electric Range, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Refrigerator-Stays
Features
Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Connection-Electric, Kit Counter-Formica, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Washer Connection

Nearby schools

NameType
BrooklandElementary
BrooklandMiddle
BrooklandHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 1, 2026Price drop$289,900$5,000 -1.7%CARMLS
Jan 8, 2026Price drop$294,900$5,000 -1.7%CARMLS
Oct 27, 2025Price drop$299,900$10,100 -3.3%CARMLS
Oct 1, 2025New listing$310,000CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates