Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 29

Land with Home for Sale in Bangor, Michigan

62769 Walnut St, Bangor, MI 49013

$169,900
6.9 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $821/mo

Welcome to a truly special opportunity to own nearly 7 acres of peaceful, private land filled with potential and charm. Nestled in a quiet, secluded setting, this unique property includes a thoughtfully designed 3,200 sq. ft. pole building that's been upgraded with care and purpose-featuring 400 amps of power, hot and cold water, in-floor plumbing for watering, multiple furnaces, spray foam insulation, a bathroom with septic, overhead door, climate-controlled rooms, air movement systems, and even a cozy lounge space. Whether you're dreaming of launching a business, building a workshop, or creating your own personal retreat, this space is ready to bring your vision to life. The property also includes a character-filled older home-perfect for a handyman or renovation enthusiast-along with a classic barn and a charming chicken coop/shed. Three acres of mature woods offer natural beauty and extra privacy, making this a rare chance to own a slice of tranquility with endless possibilities. Being sold as-is. Parcel IDs: 800402703200, 800422300100, 800422200700, 800422200600, 800422200500.

800
Sq feet
2
Beds
1
Full bath

Location

Street address
62769 Walnut St
Community
Goss Add
School district
Bangor TWP (8) (Bangor)
Elevation
663 feet
Coordinates
42.2645, -86.1552

Directions

EAST OF 687 AND SOUTH OF 42ND AVE

Property details

Acreage
6.9 acres
MLS #
REALCOMP 20251056200
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$69

Parcels

  • 800422200500

Stories
1

Room Count
3
Rooms
Basement, Bathroom, Bedroom x 2

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 30, 2026Price drop$169,900$10,000 -5.6%REALCOMP
Jan 8, 2026Price drop$179,900$20,000 -10%REALCOMP
Sept 8, 2025Price drop$199,900$24,100 -10.8%REALCOMP
Aug 15, 2025Price drop$224,000$900 -0.4%REALCOMP
July 16, 2025New listing$224,900REALCOMP
Subscribe to listing updates