Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 17

Residential Land for Sale in Monterey, Tennessee

628 Cumberland Cove Rd, Monterey, TN 38574

$144,929
2.43 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $1,030/mo

Enjoy breathtaking mountain views and peaceful living with this 2.43-acre lot in The Cliffs subdivision of Monterey, TN. This property features a spacious 200' x 200' cleared building site and two culverts creating dual entrances, perfect for a convenient half-circle driveway. With underground utilities (including water, fiber, natural gas, electric, and trash pickup) this lot offers modern comfort in a serene setting. Light restrictions, you can design your ideal home with flexibility. A septic system will be needed. Bordering the beautiful Cumberland Cove golf community, The Cliffs provides a quiet retreat with easy access to everything - just 20 minutes to Cookeville and about an hour and a half to both Nashville and Knoxville. Experience mountain views, freedom, and convenience all in one perfect Tennessee homesite! PLAT ON FILE AND APPROVED FOR A CONVENTIONAL SYSTEM UP TO 3 BEDROOMS.

Location

Street address
628 Cumberland Cove Rd
Community
The Cliffs
Elevation
1,803 feet
Coordinates
36.0454, -85.2972

Directions

From PCCH: E on Spring, L on I-40E toward Knoxville, exit at 301 onto US-70N, R on Cumberland Cove Rd, property on R.

Property details

Acreage
2.43 acres
MLS #
UCAR 240198
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$632

Parcels

  • 122 021.04

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Feb 23, 2026Price drop$144,929$5,000 -3.3%REALTRACS
Jan 2, 2026Price drop$149,929$10,000 -6.3%REALTRACS
Oct 24, 2025New listing$159,929REALTRACS
Subscribe to listing updates