Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 43

Land with Home for Sale in Jackson Township, New Jersey

63 N New Prospect Rd, Jackson Township, NJ 08527

$850,000
1.5 acres
Active sale
$350k drop
Est $4,839/mo

This home is being sold with 53 N New Prospect Rd. Each lot 1.45 of an acre. The two properties are side by side. forming a perfect rectangle. See Map. Property has beautiful 3 bedroom home with large kitchen, living room and dining room. All in beautiful condition. Large basement and walk up attic taken care of for large storage. Beautiful new deck and very large garage. Pride of ownership noticed and owner occupied.

1,212
Sq feet
3
Beds
1
Full bath
1942
Built

Location

Street address
63 N New Prospect Rd
Elevation
112 feet
Coordinates
40.1438, -74.2686

Directions

County Line Rd to N New Prospect Rd

Property details

Acreage
1.5 acres
MLS #
MOMLS 22537382
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$9,148

Parcels

  • 12-05812-0000-00070

Stories
1

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom, Bedroom x 3

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasNatural GasConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 10, 2026Price drop$850,000$349,900 -29.2%MOMLS
Jan 6, 2026Price increase$1,199,900$200,000 20%MOMLS
Jan 6, 2026Price drop$999,900$500,099 -33.3%MOMLS
Dec 28, 2025New listing$1,499,999MOMLS
Subscribe to listing updates