Residential Land for Sale in Palmetto, Florida
63 Terra Ceia Dr, Palmetto, FL 34221
Best-Priced RV Lot in Tropic Isles Co-Op – Waterfront 55+ Living on Florida’s Sun Coast!
Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own the most affordable RV lot currently on the market in Tropic Isles Co-Op—a highly sought-after 55+ resident-owned waterfront community!
Bring your 5th wheel, motor coach, or destination trailer and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle right away. Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape or full-time residency, this lot offers the perfect combination of value, location, and lifestyle.
Tucked within this vibrant boating community, the property even offers a peek-a-boo water view, giving you a touch of that waterfront feel without the waterfront price.
Property Highlights:
- Most affordable RV lot currently available in Tropic Isles
- Shed included with the property
- Peek-a-boo water view
- Ideal for 5th wheels, motorhomes, or destination trailers
- Vacant and ready for your setup
Community & Location:
Located along Florida’s beautiful Sun Coast, Tropic Isles offers an active and social lifestyle with access to waterfront amenities, marina, clubhouse, and year-round activities. Just minutes from top-rated beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment, you’ll have everything you need to enjoy the best of Florida living.
Important Notes:
Lot dimensions are approximate due to the lot’s unique shape
Buyers should verify RV fit and community setback requirements prior to purchase
This is a rare chance to get into Tropic Isles at an entry-level price point—opportunities like this do not last.
RV Shown on picture is only for visual purposes and it is not included in the listing.
Contact me today for details or to secure your spot in paradise!
Location
- Street address
- 63 Terra Ceia Dr
- County
- Manatee County
- Community
- Tropic Isles Co-Op
- Elevation
- 3 feet
Directions
N. over Green Bridge. Left at 10th St. W. Right at 28th Ave W. Left at Montego and left at Terra Ceia. Lot on left.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.01 acres436 sq ft
- Zoning
- MHP1
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4649409
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $728
Expenses
- Home Owner Assessments Fee
- $295 monthly
Parcels
- 2925503609
Legal description
UNIT 63A TROPIC ISLES CO-OP INC PI#29255.0360/9
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- Keller Williams Realty
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15, 2026 | Relisted | $57,000 | — | MFRMLS |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Listing removed | $57,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Mar 22, 2026 | Price drop | $57,000 | $5,500 -8.8% | MFRMLS |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Price drop | $62,500 | $12,500 -16.7% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 18, 2025 | New listing | $75,000 | — | MFRMLS |