Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 54

Land with Home for Sale in Denmark, Maine

632 Rocky Knoll Rd, Denmark, ME 04010

$739,000
10.3 acres
Active sale
$30k drop
Est $4,101/mo

Call or Text Carol New Price!!Custom Built Home with Mt. Washington Views! Privacy and quiet best describe this location with a less than 20-year-old turn of the century style home and 36 x 36 two story barn with water and electricity, chicken coop that was once a horse run in shed all on 10.7 acres for enjoying life. Well insulated with a forced hot water heat and three wood stoves, a full walk-out basement, basement level second kitchen, plus a half grid solar system, you are ready for any bad weather. You get nice views of Mt. Washington on clear days and fabulous foliage in the fall. Built with engineered floor joist, 2X6 walls covered in real plywood and red cedar siding with a foundation by one of top commercial concrete companies in Maine. Nature is all around, a bird watchers paradise, six blueberry bushes, a producing pear tree and deer around in the evening. Direct Access of in-law apartment in basement to be completed kitchen and bathroom already in! Conveniently located near Fryeburg, Bridgton, North Conway, NH, all 4 season outdoor activities, and Fryeburg Academy District!

3,532
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2005
Built

Location

Street address
632 Rocky Knoll Rd
Elevation
394 feet
Coordinates
43.9945, -70.8709

Property details

Acreage
10.33 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
MREIS 1632503
Posted

Parcels

  • DENM-000017-000000-000010-000002

Features
Agricultural, Harvestable Crops, Level, Near Country Club, Near Public Beach, Near Shopping, Near Town, Open, Pasture/Field, Rural, Well Landscaped, Wooded

Basement
Daylight, Finished, Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
Water
Private, Well
Sewer
Private Sewer, Septic Tank
Heating
Hot Water, Natural Gas, Radiant, Wood, Wood Stove

Room Count
13
Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room x 2
Flooring
Slate, Tile
Fireplaces
Yes
Features
1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/ Bath, Bathtub, One-Floor Living, Pantry, Primary Bedroom w/ Bath, Shower, Walk-In Closets

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasNatural GasConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 17, 2026Price drop$739,000$30,000 -3.9%MREIS
Feb 21, 2026Price drop$769,000$26,000 -3.3%MREIS
Nov 11, 2025Price drop$795,000$30,000 -3.6%MREIS
July 31, 2025New listing$825,000MREIS
Subscribe to listing updates