Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 46

Land with Home for Sale in Canyon Lake, Texas

633 Flaman Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

$839,900
2 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $4,829/mo

STUNNING CANYON LAKE VIEWS! Located in Canyon Lake, this hilltop home offers panoramic, unobstructed views of Canyon Lake and the Texas Hill Country. Perched on a scenic ridge, it combines privacy, elevation, and natural beauty. Flexible layout includes a living room, family room, and study (optional 4th bedroom). In-home elevator provides convenient access between levels. Enjoy over 1,500 sq ft of covered decking designed to capture the views, plus spacious outdoor living areas. Two storage sheds offer room for tools or lake gear. Minutes from Canyon Lake, boat ramps, parks, dining, and shopping-this property is the perfect Hill Country retreat with everyday convenience. Seller offering $15,000 toward buyer closing costs or interest rate buydown with acceptable offer.

3,461
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2009
Built

Location

Street address
633 Flaman Rd
Community
Clearwater Estates 1
School district
Comal ISD
Elevation
1,125 feet
Coordinates
29.8988, -98.1979

Directions

From FM 306, turn onto Flaman Rd. Continue for approx 1 mile. Home will be on the left in Clearwater Estates.

Property details

Acreage
2 acres
MLS #
SMABOR 584025
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$9,583

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$250 annually

Parcels

  • 17358

Features
Balcony, Covered Patio, Dog Run, Outdoor Grill, Propane Tank Owned

Structure

Stories
2

Room Count
10
Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room, Game Room, Laundry Room x 2
Flooring
Laminate, Tile
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Some Electric Appliances, Some Gas Appliances, Water Softener Owned
Accessibility
Accessible Elevator Installed
Features
Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Built In Features, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Ceiling Fans, Coffered Ceilings, Double Vanity, Dumbwaiter, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Game Room, Garden Tub Roman Tub, High Ceilings, His And Hers Closets, Home Office, Multiple Closets, Multiple Living Areas, Multiple Primary Suites, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Tray Ceilings

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasPropaneConnected

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
Mountain Valley ElementaryElementaryComal ISD
Mountain Valley Middle SchoolMiddleComal ISD
Canyon Lake High SchoolHighComal ISD

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$839,900$25,000 -2.9%SMABOR
Feb 24, 2026Price drop$864,900$10,000 -1.1%SMABOR
Oct 29, 2025Price drop$874,900$25,000 -2.8%SMABOR
Aug 1, 2025Price drop$899,900$50,000 -5.3%SMABOR
June 28, 2025New listing$949,900SMABOR
Subscribe to listing updates