Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 30

Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Somerset, California

6330 Caldor Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

$429,000
10.2 acres
Active sale
Est $2,305/mo

Welcome to your peaceful mountain escape! This charming cabin-style home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on 10 beautiful, fenced acres surrounded by the natural beauty of Somerset. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace or quiet mornings on the large deck overlooking the countryside. The property features a spacious hay barn, detached garage currently used as a game room, a large greenhouse, and a versatile basement with a private bedroom. Perfect as a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment property, this home combines rustic warmth with endless outdoor possibilities. Ideally located just 10 minutes from Saluti Winery, 30 minutes from Apple Hill, and 45 minutes to Placerville experience the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience in the heart of El Dorado County.

1,860
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1986
Built

Location

Street address
6330 Caldor Rd
Community
Somerset
Elevation
3,288 feet
Coordinates
38.6156, -120.5909

Property details

Acreage
10.16 acres
Zoning
RA-20
MLS #
MLSL ML82035277
Posted

Parcels

  • 04174034

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Countertop-Formica, Island, Oven-Self Cleaning, Refrigerator

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasPropaneConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026Price increase$429,000$4,000 0.9%MLSL
May 20, 2026Price increase$425,000$25,001 6.3%MLSL
Apr 30, 2026Price drop$399,999$50,001 -11.1%MLSL
Feb 18, 2026New listing$450,000MLSL
Subscribe to listing updates